Committees

2017-2018 Committees

Title Name Employer Phone Email
Officers        
President Chris Graff University of Louisville Hospital 502-217-8309 Email
President-Elect Nick Ficklin Blue & Co., LLC 502-992-3490 Email
Vice President, Education Jennifer Thomas Mountjoy Chilton Medley LLP 502-550-3637 Email
Vice President, Communications Becca Meredith Blue & Co., LLC 502-992-3827 Email
Vice President, Member Services Adam Blackwell BKD, LLP 502-581-0435 Email
Secretary Billy Hopkins Wyatt, Tarrant Combs, LLP 502-562-7334 Email
Treasurer Ben Hayden Mountjoy Chilton Medley LLP 502-882-4538 Email
         
Directors        
Director Derek Dennison Twin Lakes Regional Medical Center 270-259-9543 Email
Director Elaine Younce UK Healthcare 859-257-9521 Email
Director Mark Kircher Norton Healthcare 502-420-2226 Email
Director John Gottbrath     Email
         
Chairs        
Assistant VP of Education Amy Karp Bottom Line Systems 502-718-7776 Email
Assistant Treasurer - Cash Receipts Kerry Bejarno BKD, LLP 317-383-4000 Email
Assistant Treasurer - Cash Disbursements/Reporting Thomas Carver BKD, LLP 502-581-0435 Email
Certification Co-Chair Cindy Sharp Passport Health Plan 502-213-8976 Email
Certification Co-Chair Vincent Coale Hardin Memorial Hospital 270-706-5295 Email
Chapter Assistant Haley Manford Blue & Co., LLC 502-992-3500 Email
Chapter Awards Team David Tate BKD, LLP 502-581-0435 Email
Chapter Awards Team Andy Strausbaugh Norton Healthcare 502-446-8903 Email
Chapter Policy Committee        
Community Service Chair Meg Edwards Credit Bureau Systems 859-252-0011 Email
Corporate Sponsorship Chair Elaine Fraim St. Claire Regional Medical Center 606-886-7519 Email
Early Careerist Committee Chair Jessica Bowen Zirmed 502-657-5532 Email
Entertainment Chair Janie Cunningham BKD, LLP 502-581-0435 Email
Entertainment Committee        
Financial Review Team        
Financial Review Team Jim Morris Baptist Hospital East 502-896-7672 Email
Financial Review Team Shane Whittington Caldwell Medical Center 270-365-0321 Email
Financial Review Team Chair Tony Miranda Elmcroft Senior Living 502-753-6034 Email
Founders Points Chair Austin Perkins BKD, LLP 270-776-2727 Email
Immediate Past President Bill Leachman BKD, LLP 502-581-0435 Email
KHA Liaison Carl Herde KHA 502-426-6220 Email
LINK Committee Chair Nick Ficklin Blue & Co., LLC 502-992-3490 Email
Marketing Chair Bill Underwood Frost Arnett Company 859-293-9984 Email
Membership Chair Chip Dalton Dean Dorton 502-566-1031 Email
Membership Directory Chair Jonathan Hendricks Commonwealth Financial Resources 270-745-1104 Email
Mentor Program Co-Chair        
Mentor Program Co-Chair Mary McKinley BKD, LLP 502-581-0435 Email
NASBA Certification Chair Bill Leachman BKD, LLP 502-581-0435 Email
Newsletter Chair Clay Owsley Norton Healthcare 502-629-3309 Email
Nominating Committee Bill Leachman BKD, LLP 502-581-0435 Email
Past President Advisory Bill Leachman BKD, LLP 502-581-0435 Email
Photographer        
Program Team (Spring) Chair Derek Dennison Twin Lakes Regional Medical Center 270-259-9543 Email
Program Team (Summer) Director Mark Kircher Norton Healthcare 502-420-2226 Email
Program Team (Fall) Chair Elaine Younce UK Healthcare 859-257-9521 Email
Record Retention Chair        
Registration Chair Lexi Rommelman Blue & Co., LLC    
Rural Health Team Chair Dale Skaggs Blue & Co., LLC 502-992-3523 Email
Social Media Chair Bob Poston Healthsource Consultants 502-419-2321 Email
Sponsorhip Co-Chair Brad Wilkie ClaimAid 317-517-8148 Email
Student Membership Chair Karen Clancy EKU 859-622-6306 Email
Volunteer Team Chair Trae Christian Alltruis 502-523-0636 Email
Webinar Co-Chair (Region IV Committee Member) Ben Jacobs First American   Email
Webinar Co-Chair (Region IV Committee Member) Amy Karp Bottom Line Systems 502-718-7776 Email
Webmaster Harrison White American Hospital Directory, Inc. 502-894-8418 Email
Women's Event Chair Kourtney Nett Mountjoy Chilton Medley LLP 502-882-4401 Email
Yerger Chair        
         
Education Team Members        
Program Team (Summer) Taylor Bockweg Zirmed   Email
Program Team (Summer) Scott Reed Norton Healthcare   Email
Program Team (Summer) Stephanie Mangan PNC   Email
Program Team (Summer) Tammy Williams Conifer   Email
Program Team (Summer) R K Henry PNC   Email
Program Team (Fall) Rob Moore ARH    
Program Team (Fall)        
Program Team (Fall)        
Program Team (Fall)        
Program Team (Fall)        
Program Team (Fall)        
Program Team (Fall)        
Program Team (Spring) Lorrie Wood Rsource   Email
Program Team (Spring) Lucy Zipple Conifer   Email
Program Team (Spring) Michelle Murphy Conifer   Email
Program Team (Spring)        
Program Team (Spring)        
Program Team (Spring)        
Program Team (Spring)        
Program Team (Spring)        
         
Newsletter Team Members        
  Barbie Thomas Mountjoy Chilton Medley 502-882-4317 Email
         
Membership Team Members        
  Dan Rice Blue & Co., LLC 502-992-3490 Email